Congratulations 2021 Award Recipients

Congratulations to our exceptional, award-winning students! 

We proudly announce the following students who have received our highest honors of Gold Medals upon graduation for their outstanding academic performance:

Keqin Bian,
Bohuslav Kymlicka Gold Medal

Thomas Touzin,
Diamond Jubilee Alumni Medal in Management & Organizational Studies

Grady Noonan,
University of Western Ontario Gold Medal (Honors Specialization in Accounting)

Oluwayomi Eremide Odusi,
University of Western Ontario Gold Medal (Honors Specialization in Commercial Aviation Management - Non-Flight)

Keijiroh Yoshimoto,
University of Western Ontario Gold Medal (Honors Specialization in Commercial Aviation Management - Flight)

Jack Burwash,
University of Western Ontario Gold Medal (Honors Specialization in Management & Legal Studies)

Kavita Bassi,
University of Western Ontario Gold Medal (Honors Specialization in Public Administration)

Daoqi E,
University of Western Ontario Gold Medal (Specialization in Finance)

Ye Rao,
University of Western Ontario Gold Medal (Major in Accounting)

Lihan Liu,
University of Western Ontario Gold Medal (Major in Finance)

The scholarship and award winners for Spring 2021 are

Susan Zhang,
Dancap Private Equity Graduating Student Award in Management & Organizational Studies

Jing Wei Pan,
Dancap Private Equity Graduating Student Award in Accounting

Madeleine Landreville,
Dancap Private Equity Graduating Student Award in Commercial Aviation Management

Aiyana Bradshaw,
Dancap Private Equity Graduating Student Award in Consumer Behavior

Ruqayyah Shabbir,
Dancap Private Equity Graduating Student Award in Finance

Jacelle Morrison,
Dancap Private Equity Graduating Student Award in Human Resources

Aaron Wyville, 
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Accounting

Scott Henderson,
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Intermediate Accounting

Grady Noonan,
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Management Accounting

Andrew Parker,
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Commercial Aviation Management (Flight)

Matthew Larsen,
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Consumer Behavior (Honors)

Lauren Taylor, 
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Consumer Behavior

Thomas Touzin,
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Finance

Motong Lu,
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Corporate Finance

Ziqiang Lyu,
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Corporate Finance

Brendon Davidson,
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Human Resources I

Lauren Ince,
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Human Resources II 

Lauren DeSena, 
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Operations Management

Dea Hanlon,
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Strategic Management

Christian Mermer,
The Ann Bigelow Award

Rajdeep Singh Thind,
The Ann Bigelow Award

Cheng Cui,
DAN Management Graduate Diploma in Accounting Scholarship

Keijiroh Yoshimoto,
P. Michael Salentyn Memorial Award

Zachary Coristine,
Air Ontario Bob Nyman Scholarship

Andrew Parker,
Thomas C.R. Lawson Award in Commercial Aviation Management