Congratulations 2020 Award Recipients

Congratulations to our exceptional, award-winning students! 

We had an unprecented year for Award Winners with steep competition.  

We proudly announce the following students who have received our highest honors of Gold Medals upon graduation for their outstanding academic performance:

Hao Ching Yuan,
Doris (Billie) L. Ransberry Memorial Medal

Julia Van Daele,
Bohuslav Kymlicka Gold Medal

Natalia Rodriguez Mora,
Diamond Jubilee Alumni Medal in Management & Organizational Studies

Hiu Ngai Mak,
University of Western Ontario Gold Medal (Honors Specialization in Commercial Aviation Management - Non Flight)

Patrick Li,
University of Western Ontario Gold Medal (Honors Specialization in Commercial Aviation Management - Flight)

Michelle Hacohen,
University of Western Ontario Gold Medal (Honors Specialization in Consumer Behavior)

Gurveer Deol,
University of Western Ontario Gold Medal (Honors Specialization in Human Resource Management)

Jack Convery,
University of Western Ontario Gold Medal (Specialization in Finance)

The scholarship and award winners for Spring 2020 are

Julia Van Daele,
Dancap Private Equity Graduating Student Award in Management & Organizational Studies

Kexin Yang,
Dancap Private Equity Graduating Student Award in Accounting

Sichao (Frank) Liu,
Dancap Private Equity Graduating Student Award in Commercial Aviation Management

Aelon Nicolson,
Dancap Private Equity Graduating Student Award in Consumer Behavior

Natalia Rodriguez Mora,
Dancap Private Equity Graduating Student Award in Finance

Zhu (Julia) Wang,
Dancap Private Equity Graduating Student Award in Human Resources

Brian Leung, 
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Accounting

Daniela D'Ambrosi,
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Intermediate Accounting

Savannah Snyder,
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Management Accounting

Patrick Li,
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Commercial Aviation Management (Flight)

Emma Lawson,
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Consumer Behavior (Honors)

Rachel Sawchuk, 
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Consumer Behavior

Mitchell Mehling,
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Finance

Thomas Touzin,
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Corporate Finance

Ruqayyah Shabbir,
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Corporate Finance

Elizabeth McDonald,
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Human Resources I

Emma Bertucci,
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Human Resources II 

Jiahua Zhang, 
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Operations Management

Urwah Shabbir,
Dancap Private Equity Student Award in Strategic Management

Hira Awan,
The Ann Bigelow Award

Ziyi Cui,
The Ann Bigelow Award

Julia Van Daele,
DAN Management Graduate Diploma in Accounting Scholarship

Patrick Li,
P. Michael Salentyn Memorial Award

Sichao (Frank) Liu,
Air Ontario Bob Nyman Scholarship

Daryn Hogan,
Thomas C.R. Lawson Award in Commercial Aviation Management